Home |  ENGLISH |  Kontakt |  Impressum |  Datenschutz |  Anmelden |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]] [[Kategorie:Inproceedings]] [[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.1185 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 301 – 320    (Vorherige 20 | Nächste 20)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

inproceedings

Publication text Matthias Nickles, Achim Rettinger
Partially Observable Markov Decision Processes with Behavioral Norms
Proceedings of Normative Multi-Agent Systems (NorMAS 2009), Schloss Dagstuhl - Leibniz-Zentrum fuer Informatik
(Details)

Publication text Robert Kern, Christian Zirpins, Sudhir Agarwal
Managing Quality of Human-Based eServices
In George Feuerlicht and Winfried Lamersdorf, Service-Oriented Computing - ICSOC 2008 Workshops, ICSOC 2008 International Workshops, Sydney, Australia, December 1st, 2008, Revised Selected Papers, Seiten: 304-309, Springer, LNCS 5472, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Rainer Schmidt, Frank Dengler, Axel Kieninger
Co-Creation of Value in IT Service Processes using Semantic MediaWiki
2nd International Workshop on Business Process Management and Social Software (BPMS2 '09), Seiten: 255-265, Springer, 43, Ulm, Germany, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles, Volker Tresp
Statistical Relational Learning with Formal Ontologies
In Proceedings of The European Conference on Machine Learning and Principles and Practice of Knowledge Discovery in Databases (ECML PKDD), Seiten: 286-301, Springer
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Thomas Penin, Kaifeng Xu, Junquan Chen, Xinruo Sun, Linyun Fu, Qiaoling Liu, Yong Yu, Duc Thanh Tran, Peter Haase, Rudi Studer
Hermes: a travel through semantics on the data web
SIGMOD, ACM
(Details)

Publication text Mathias Schindler, Denny Vrandecic
Introducing new features to Wikipedia - Case studies for Web science
In Jim Hendler, Helen Margetts, Proceedings of the First International Conference on Web Sciences WebSci09, Web Science Trust, Athens, Greece, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Sebastian Rudolph, Denny Vrandecic, Rudi Studer
Tempus Fugit - Towards an Ontology Update Language
In Lora Aroyo et al., 6th European Semantic Web Conference (ESWC 09), Seiten: 278--292, Springer-Verlag, Lecture Notes on Computer Science, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
Requirements for Diagrammatic Knowledge Mapping Techniques
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Haofen Wang, Sebastian Rudolph, Philipp Cimiano
Top-k Exploration of Query Candidates for Efficient Keyword Search on Graph-Shaped (RDF) Data
Proceedings of the 25th International Conference on Data Engineering (ICDE'09), Shanghai, China, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic, Frank Dengler, Sebastian Rudolph, Michael Erdmann
RDF syntax normalization using XML validation
In Lalana Kagal, Ora Lassila, Tim Finin, Proceedings of the Workshop Semantics for the Rest of Us at ISWC2009, CEUR-WS, Washington, DC, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal
Semi-Automatic Acquisition of Semantic Descriptions of Web Sites
Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Advances in Semantic Processing, IEEE, Sliema, Malta, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Yi Huang, Volker Tresp, Markus Bundschus, Achim Rettinger
Scalable Relational Learning for Sparse and Incomplete Domains
In Proceedings of the International Workshop on Statistical Relational Learning (SRL-2009), K. U. Leuven
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Abecker, Max Völkel, Heiko Haller
1st Workshop on Personal Knowledge Management (PKM-2009)
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Seiten: 270-341, Bonner Köllen Verlag, GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics (LNI), Bonn
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser
Semantic Usage Policies for Web Services
The Semantic Web - ISWC 2009, Seiten: 982-989, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Berlin, Heidelberg
(Details)

Publication text Birte Glimm, Sebastian Rudolph
Conjunctive Query Entailment: Decidable in Spite of O, I, and Q
In Bernardo Cuenca-Grau, Ian Horrocks, Boris Motik, Ulrike Sattler, Proceedings of the DL Workshop 2009, Oxford, UK, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Peter Haase, Daniel M. Herzig, Mark Musen, Duc Thanh Tran
Semantic Wiki Search
In Lora Aroyo Paolo et al., 6th Annual European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, Seiten: 445-460, Springer Verlag, LNCS, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Max Völkel
Personal Knowledge Models for More Productive Knowledge Workers
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Solothurn, Switzerland, Seiten: 299--308, Gesellschaft f. Informatik e.V., GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics, 145, Bonn, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Nadejda Nikitina
The newsEvents Ontology - An Ontology for Describing Business Events
Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic
Towards Automatic Content Quality Checks in SemanticWikis
In Mark Greaves, Li Ding, Jie Bao, Uldis Bojars, Social Semantic Web: Where Web 2.0 Meets Web 3.0, Springer, AAAI Spring Symposium 2009, Stanford, CA, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles
Infinite Hidden Semantic Models for Learning with OWL DL
In Proceedings of the First ESWC Workshop on Inductive Reasoning and Machine Learning on the Semantic Web (IRMLeS 2009), RWTH Aachen, 474
(Details)

<a href="#top"> ↑ top</a>

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49484948
Title49334933
Bibtype49334933
Year49334933
Autor149334933
ErsterAutorNachname49294929
Forschungsgruppe47884788
Autor242074207
Referiert38473847
Booktitle36333633
Month34163416
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23482348
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14701470
Volume11271127
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal425425
DOI Name384384
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2366
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11