Home |  ENGLISH |  Kontakt |  Impressum |  Datenschutz |  Anmelden |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]] [[Kategorie:Inproceedings]] [[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.0328 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 301 – 320    (Vorherige 20 | Nächste 20)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

inproceedings

Publication text Yi Huang, Volker Tresp, Markus Bundschus, Achim Rettinger
Scalable Relational Learning for Sparse and Incomplete Domains
In Proceedings of the International Workshop on Statistical Relational Learning (SRL-2009), K. U. Leuven
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal
Semi-Automatic Acquisition of Semantic Descriptions of Web Sites
Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Advances in Semantic Processing, IEEE, Sliema, Malta, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Abecker, Max Völkel, Heiko Haller
1st Workshop on Personal Knowledge Management (PKM-2009)
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Seiten: 270-341, Bonner Köllen Verlag, GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics (LNI), Bonn
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser
Semantic Usage Policies for Web Services
The Semantic Web - ISWC 2009, Seiten: 982-989, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Berlin, Heidelberg
(Details)

Publication text Birte Glimm, Sebastian Rudolph
Conjunctive Query Entailment: Decidable in Spite of O, I, and Q
In Bernardo Cuenca-Grau, Ian Horrocks, Boris Motik, Ulrike Sattler, Proceedings of the DL Workshop 2009, Oxford, UK, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Peter Haase, Daniel M. Herzig, Mark Musen, Duc Thanh Tran
Semantic Wiki Search
In Lora Aroyo Paolo et al., 6th Annual European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, Seiten: 445-460, Springer Verlag, LNCS, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Max Völkel
Personal Knowledge Models for More Productive Knowledge Workers
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Solothurn, Switzerland, Seiten: 299--308, Gesellschaft f. Informatik e.V., GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics, 145, Bonn, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic
Towards Automatic Content Quality Checks in SemanticWikis
In Mark Greaves, Li Ding, Jie Bao, Uldis Bojars, Social Semantic Web: Where Web 2.0 Meets Web 3.0, Springer, AAAI Spring Symposium 2009, Stanford, CA, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Nadejda Nikitina
The newsEvents Ontology - An Ontology for Describing Business Events
Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles
Infinite Hidden Semantic Models for Learning with OWL DL
In Proceedings of the First ESWC Workshop on Inductive Reasoning and Machine Learning on the Semantic Web (IRMLeS 2009), RWTH Aachen, 474
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Julie Dugdale, Yves Demazeau
Requirements for Supporting Individual Creativity in the Design Domain
In Stéphane Natkin, Jérôme Dupire, Proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Entertainment Computing, Seiten: 210-215, Springer Verlag, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Nadejda Nikitina, Sebastian Rudolph, Sebastian Blohm
Refining Ontologies by Pattern-Based Completion
In Eva Blomqvist, Kurt Sandkuhl, Francois Scharffe, Vojtech Svatek, Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, 516, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
iMapping - A Novel User Interface Approach for Personal and Semantic Knowledge Management
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano, Antje Schultz, Sergej Sizov, Philipp Sorg, Steffen Staab
Explicit vs. Latent Concept Models for Cross-Language Information Retrieval
In Craig Boutilier, Proceedings of the International Joint Conference on Artificial Intelligence (IJCAI), Seiten: 1513-1518, AAAI Press, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Marlon Braun, David Nicolay, Philipp Cimiano
Cross-lingual Information Retrieval based on Multiple Indexes
Working Notes for the CLEF 2009 Workshop, Cross-lingual Evaluation Forum, Corfu, Greece, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph
A Matter of Principles: Towards the Largest DLP Possible
Proceedings of the 22nd International Workshop on Description Logics (DL2009), CEUR-WS.org, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Volker Tresp, Markus Bundschus, Yi Huang, Achim Rettinger
Materializing and Querying Learned Knowledge
In Proceedings of the First ESWC Workshop on Inductive Reasoning and Machine Learning on the Semantic Web (IRMLeS 2009), RWTH Aachen, 474
(Details)

Publication text Mathieu d'Aquin, Holger Lewen
Cupboard -- A Place to Expose your Ontologies to Applications and the Community
In Lora Aroyo and Paolo Traverso and Fabio Ciravegna and Philipp Cimiano and Tom Heath and Eero Hyvönen and Riichiro Mizoguchi and Eyal Oren and Marta Sabou and Elena Paslaru Bontas Simperl, The Semantic Web: Research and Applications, 6th European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC 2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, May 31-June 4, 2009, Proceedings, Seiten: 913-918, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 5554, Mai, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Frank Dengler, Steffen Lamparter, Mark Hefke, Andreas Abecker
Collaborative Process Development using Semantic MediaWiki
Proceedings of the 5th Conference of Professional Knowledge Management, GI, Solothurn, Switzerland, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Mathieu d'Aquin, Jérôme Euzenat, Chan Le Duc, Holger Lewen
Sharing and Reusing Aligned Ontologies with Cupboard
K-CAP '09: Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Knowledge capture, Seiten: 179--180, ACM, New York, NY, USA, September, 2009
(Details)

<a href="#top"> ↑ top</a>

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49484948
Title49334933
Bibtype49334933
Year49334933
Autor149334933
ErsterAutorNachname49294929
Forschungsgruppe47884788
Autor242074207
Referiert38473847
Booktitle36333633
Month34163416
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23482348
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14701470
Volume11271127
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal425425
DOI Name384384
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2366
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11