Home |  ENGLISH |  Kontakt |  Impressum |  Datenschutz |  Anmelden |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]] [[Kategorie:Inproceedings]] [[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.2257 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 301 – 350    (Vorherige 50 | Nächste 50)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

inproceedings

Publication text Peter Haase, Daniel M. Herzig, Mark Musen, Duc Thanh Tran
Semantic Wiki Search
In Lora Aroyo Paolo et al., 6th Annual European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, Seiten: 445-460, Springer Verlag, LNCS, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Max Völkel
Personal Knowledge Models for More Productive Knowledge Workers
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Solothurn, Switzerland, Seiten: 299--308, Gesellschaft f. Informatik e.V., GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics, 145, Bonn, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic
Towards Automatic Content Quality Checks in SemanticWikis
In Mark Greaves, Li Ding, Jie Bao, Uldis Bojars, Social Semantic Web: Where Web 2.0 Meets Web 3.0, Springer, AAAI Spring Symposium 2009, Stanford, CA, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Nadejda Nikitina
The newsEvents Ontology - An Ontology for Describing Business Events
Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles
Infinite Hidden Semantic Models for Learning with OWL DL
In Proceedings of the First ESWC Workshop on Inductive Reasoning and Machine Learning on the Semantic Web (IRMLeS 2009), RWTH Aachen, 474
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
iMapping - A Novel User Interface Approach for Personal and Semantic Knowledge Management
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Julie Dugdale, Yves Demazeau
Requirements for Supporting Individual Creativity in the Design Domain
In Stéphane Natkin, Jérôme Dupire, Proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Entertainment Computing, Seiten: 210-215, Springer Verlag, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Nadejda Nikitina, Sebastian Rudolph, Sebastian Blohm
Refining Ontologies by Pattern-Based Completion
In Eva Blomqvist, Kurt Sandkuhl, Francois Scharffe, Vojtech Svatek, Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, 516, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano, Antje Schultz, Sergej Sizov, Philipp Sorg, Steffen Staab
Explicit vs. Latent Concept Models for Cross-Language Information Retrieval
In Craig Boutilier, Proceedings of the International Joint Conference on Artificial Intelligence (IJCAI), Seiten: 1513-1518, AAAI Press, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Marlon Braun, David Nicolay, Philipp Cimiano
Cross-lingual Information Retrieval based on Multiple Indexes
Working Notes for the CLEF 2009 Workshop, Cross-lingual Evaluation Forum, Corfu, Greece, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Volker Tresp, Markus Bundschus, Yi Huang, Achim Rettinger
Materializing and Querying Learned Knowledge
In Proceedings of the First ESWC Workshop on Inductive Reasoning and Machine Learning on the Semantic Web (IRMLeS 2009), RWTH Aachen, 474
(Details)

Publication text Mathieu d'Aquin, Holger Lewen
Cupboard -- A Place to Expose your Ontologies to Applications and the Community
In Lora Aroyo and Paolo Traverso and Fabio Ciravegna and Philipp Cimiano and Tom Heath and Eero Hyvönen and Riichiro Mizoguchi and Eyal Oren and Marta Sabou and Elena Paslaru Bontas Simperl, The Semantic Web: Research and Applications, 6th European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC 2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, May 31-June 4, 2009, Proceedings, Seiten: 913-918, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 5554, Mai, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph
A Matter of Principles: Towards the Largest DLP Possible
Proceedings of the 22nd International Workshop on Description Logics (DL2009), CEUR-WS.org, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Frank Dengler, Steffen Lamparter, Mark Hefke, Andreas Abecker
Collaborative Process Development using Semantic MediaWiki
Proceedings of the 5th Conference of Professional Knowledge Management, GI, Solothurn, Switzerland, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Mathieu d'Aquin, Jérôme Euzenat, Chan Le Duc, Holger Lewen
Sharing and Reusing Aligned Ontologies with Cupboard
K-CAP '09: Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Knowledge capture, Seiten: 179--180, ACM, New York, NY, USA, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Markus Bundschus, Shipeng Yu, Volker Tresp, Achim Rettinger, Mathaeus Dejori, Hans-Peter Kriegel
Hierarchical Bayesian Models for Collaborative Tagging Systems
Ninth IEEE International Conference on Data Mining (ICDM 09), Seiten: 728-733, IEEE Computer Society, Dezember, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Philipp Cimiano
An Experimental Comparison of Explicit Semantic Analysis Implementations for Cross-Language Retrieval
In Helmut Horacek, Elisabeth Métais, Rafael Muñoz, Magdalena Wolska, Proceedings of the International Conference on Applications of Natural Language to Information Systems (NLDB), Seiten: 36-48, Springer, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Peter Haase, Rudi Studer
Semantic Search - Using Graph-Structured Semantic Models for Supporting the Search Process
17th International Conference on Conceptual Structures (ICCS'09), Springer, Moscow, Russia, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Matthias Nickles, Achim Rettinger
Partially Observable Markov Decision Processes with Behavioral Norms
Proceedings of Normative Multi-Agent Systems (NorMAS 2009), Schloss Dagstuhl - Leibniz-Zentrum fuer Informatik
(Details)

Publication text Benjamin Blau, Steffen Lamparter, Steffen Haak
remash! - Blueprints for RESTful Situational Web Applications
Proceedings of the 2nd Workshop on Mashups, Enterprise Mashups and Lightweight Composition on the Web @ WWW2009, Madrid, Spain
(Details)

Publication text Robert Kern, Christian Zirpins, Sudhir Agarwal
Managing Quality of Human-Based eServices
In George Feuerlicht and Winfried Lamersdorf, Service-Oriented Computing - ICSOC 2008 Workshops, ICSOC 2008 International Workshops, Sydney, Australia, December 1st, 2008, Revised Selected Papers, Seiten: 304-309, Springer, LNCS 5472, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Rainer Schmidt, Frank Dengler, Axel Kieninger
Co-Creation of Value in IT Service Processes using Semantic MediaWiki
2nd International Workshop on Business Process Management and Social Software (BPMS2 '09), Seiten: 255-265, Springer, 43, Ulm, Germany, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles, Volker Tresp
Statistical Relational Learning with Formal Ontologies
In Proceedings of The European Conference on Machine Learning and Principles and Practice of Knowledge Discovery in Databases (ECML PKDD), Seiten: 286-301, Springer
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Thomas Penin, Kaifeng Xu, Junquan Chen, Xinruo Sun, Linyun Fu, Qiaoling Liu, Yong Yu, Duc Thanh Tran, Peter Haase, Rudi Studer
Hermes: a travel through semantics on the data web
SIGMOD, ACM
(Details)

Publication text Mathias Schindler, Denny Vrandecic
Introducing new features to Wikipedia - Case studies for Web science
In Jim Hendler, Helen Margetts, Proceedings of the First International Conference on Web Sciences WebSci09, Web Science Trust, Athens, Greece, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Sebastian Rudolph, Denny Vrandecic, Rudi Studer
Tempus Fugit - Towards an Ontology Update Language
In Lora Aroyo et al., 6th European Semantic Web Conference (ESWC 09), Seiten: 278--292, Springer-Verlag, Lecture Notes on Computer Science, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
Requirements for Diagrammatic Knowledge Mapping Techniques
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Haofen Wang, Sebastian Rudolph, Philipp Cimiano
Top-k Exploration of Query Candidates for Efficient Keyword Search on Graph-Shaped (RDF) Data
Proceedings of the 25th International Conference on Data Engineering (ICDE'09), Shanghai, China, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch
Event and Sentiment Detection in Financial Markets
Ph.D. Symposium at the 5th European Semantic Web ConferenceJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Philipp Cimiano
Enriching the crosslingual link structure of Wikipedia - A classification-based approach
Proceedings of the AAAI 2008 Workshop on Wikipedia and Artifical IntelligenceJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano, Peter Haase, Qiu Ji, Teofilos Mailis, Giorgos Stamou, Giorgos Stoilos, Duc Thanh Tran, Vassilis Tzouvaras
Reasoning with Large A-Boxes in Fuzzy Description Logics using DL reasoners: An Experimental Evaluation
Proceedings of the ESWC Workshop on Advancing Reasoning on the Web: Scalability and Commonsense
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Kang Zhang, Qiaoling Liu, Duc Thanh Tran, Yong Yu
Q2Semantic: A Lightweight Keyword Interface to Semantic Search
Proceedings of the 5th International Semantic Web Conference (ESWC'08), Tenerife, Spain, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Fangkai Yang
Web Reasoning and Rule Systems
In Diego Calvanese, Georg Lausen, Proceedings of Second International Conference on Web Reasoning and Rule Systems (RR'08), Seiten: 74-88, Springer, LNCS 5341, Karlsruhe, Germany, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Philipp Cimiano
Cross-lingual Information Retrieval with Explicit Semantic Analysis
Working Notes for the CLEF 2008 Workshop
(Details)

Publication text Benjamin Blau, Steffen Lamparter, Dirk Neumann, Christof Weinhardt
Planning and Pricing of Service Mashups
IEEE Joint Conference on E-Commerce Technology (CEC'08) and Enterprise Computing, E-Commerce and E-Services (EEE '08), Washington, USA, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Johanna Völker, Sebastian Rudolph
Fostering Web Intelligence by Semi-automatic OWL Ontology Refinement
7th International Conference on Web Intelligence, WI 2008, Main Conference Proceedings, Seiten: 454-460, IEEE, Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Duc Thanh Tran, Chang Liu
CE2 - Towards a Large Scale Hybrid Search Engine with Integrated Ranking Support
Proceedings of the 17th Conference on Information and Knowledge Management (CIKM'08), Napa Valley, USA, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Blohm, Markus Krötzsch, Philipp Cimiano
The Fast and the Numerous - Combining Machine and Community Intelligence
Proceedings of the AAAI 2008 Workshop on Wikipedia and Artifical Intelligence, AAAI Press, Technical Report WS-08-15, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Markus Krötzsch, Pascal Hitzler
Description Logic Reasoning with Decision Diagrams: Compiling SHIQ to Disjunctive Datalog
In Amit Sheth and Steffen Staab and Mike Dean and Massimo Paolucci and Diana Maynard and Timothy Finin and Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan, Proceedings of the International Semantic Web Cnference (ISWC 2008), Seiten: 435-450, Springer, LNCS, 5318, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Pascal Hitzler, Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph, Tuvshintur Tserendorj
Approximate OWL Instance Retrieval with Screech
In A.G. Cohn, D.C. Hogg, R. Möller, B. Neumann, Logic and Probability for Scene Interpretation, Dagstuhl Seminar Proceedings, 08091, Februar, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles, Volker Tresp
A statistical relational model for trust learning
Proceedings of the 7th international joint conference on Autonomous agents and multiagent systems (AAMAS 2008), Seiten: 763-770, International Foundation for Autonomous Agents and Multiagent Systems, 2
(Details)

Publication text Johanna Völker, Sebastian Rudolph
Lexico-Logical Acquisition of OWL DL Axioms - An Integrated Approach to Ontology Refinement
In Raoul Medina and Sergei Obiedkov, Proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Formal Concept Analysis (ICFCA'08), Seiten: 62-77, Springer, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 4933, Februar, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Stephan Grimm, Pascal Hitzler
Defeasible Inference with Circumscriptive OWL Ontologies
In Frank van Harmelen, Andreas herzig, Pascal Hitzler, Zuoquan Lin, Ruzica Piskac, Guilin Qi, Proceedings of the Workshop on Advancing Reasoning on the Web: Scalability and Commonsense, ARea 2008, at the 5th European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC08, Tenerife, Spain, June 2008, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 350, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Max Völkel, Andreas Abecker
Cost-Benefit Analysis for the Design of Personal Knowledge Management Systems
Proc. of 10th International Conference on Enterprise Information SystemsJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Boontawee Suntisrivaraporn, Guilin Qi, Qiu Ji, Peter Haase
A Modularization-Based Approach to Finding All Justifications for OWL DL Entailments
In John Domingue, Chutiporn Anutariya, Proceedings of the 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference (ASWC'08), Seiten: 1-15, Springer, LNCN 5367, Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Jeff Pan
A Tableau Algorithm for Possibilistic Description Logic ALC
In John Domingue, Chutiporn Anutariya, Proceedings of the 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference (ASWC'08), Seiten: 61-75, Springer, LNCN 5367, Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph, Pascal Hitzler
ELP: Tractable Rules for OWL 2
In Amit Sheth and Steffen Staab and Mike Dean and Massimo Paolucci and Diana Maynard and Timothy Finin and Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan, Proceedings of the 7th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC 2008), Seiten: 649-664, Springer, LNCS, 5318, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Fangkai Yang
A Survey of Revision Approaches in Description Logics
Proceedings of the 21st International Workshop on Description Logics (DL'08), CEUR, 353, Mai, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Yimin Wang, Peter Haase, Pascal Hitzler
A Forgetting-based Approach for Reasoning with Distributed Ontologies
In Ulrike Sattler and Andrei Tamilin, Proceedings of the International Workshop on Ontologies: Reasoning and Modularity (WORM'08), CEUR, 348, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Tuvshintur Tserendorj, Pascal Hitzler
What Is Approximate Reasoning?
In Diego Calvanese and Georg Lausen, Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Web Reasoning and Rule Systems (RR2008), Seiten: 150-164, Springer, LNCS, 5341, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

<a href="#top"> ↑ top</a>

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49484948
Year49334933
Title49334933
Bibtype49334933
Autor149334933
ErsterAutorNachname49294929
Forschungsgruppe47884788
Autor242074207
Referiert38473847
Booktitle36333633
Month34163416
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23482348
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14701470
Volume11271127
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal425425
DOI Name384384
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2366
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11