Home |  ENGLISH |  Kontakt |  Impressum |  Datenschutz |  Anmelden |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]] [[Kategorie:Inproceedings]] [[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.0906 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 301 – 350    (Vorherige 50 | Nächste 50)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

inproceedings

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles, Volker Tresp
Statistical Relational Learning with Formal Ontologies
In Proceedings of The European Conference on Machine Learning and Principles and Practice of Knowledge Discovery in Databases (ECML PKDD), Seiten: 286-301, Springer
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Thomas Penin, Kaifeng Xu, Junquan Chen, Xinruo Sun, Linyun Fu, Qiaoling Liu, Yong Yu, Duc Thanh Tran, Peter Haase, Rudi Studer
Hermes: a travel through semantics on the data web
SIGMOD, ACM
(Details)

Publication text Mathias Schindler, Denny Vrandecic
Introducing new features to Wikipedia - Case studies for Web science
In Jim Hendler, Helen Margetts, Proceedings of the First International Conference on Web Sciences WebSci09, Web Science Trust, Athens, Greece, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Sebastian Rudolph, Denny Vrandecic, Rudi Studer
Tempus Fugit - Towards an Ontology Update Language
In Lora Aroyo et al., 6th European Semantic Web Conference (ESWC 09), Seiten: 278--292, Springer-Verlag, Lecture Notes on Computer Science, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
Requirements for Diagrammatic Knowledge Mapping Techniques
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Haofen Wang, Sebastian Rudolph, Philipp Cimiano
Top-k Exploration of Query Candidates for Efficient Keyword Search on Graph-Shaped (RDF) Data
Proceedings of the 25th International Conference on Data Engineering (ICDE'09), Shanghai, China, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic, Frank Dengler, Sebastian Rudolph, Michael Erdmann
RDF syntax normalization using XML validation
In Lalana Kagal, Ora Lassila, Tim Finin, Proceedings of the Workshop Semantics for the Rest of Us at ISWC2009, CEUR-WS, Washington, DC, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal
Semi-Automatic Acquisition of Semantic Descriptions of Web Sites
Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Advances in Semantic Processing, IEEE, Sliema, Malta, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Yi Huang, Volker Tresp, Markus Bundschus, Achim Rettinger
Scalable Relational Learning for Sparse and Incomplete Domains
In Proceedings of the International Workshop on Statistical Relational Learning (SRL-2009), K. U. Leuven
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Abecker, Max Völkel, Heiko Haller
1st Workshop on Personal Knowledge Management (PKM-2009)
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Seiten: 270-341, Bonner Köllen Verlag, GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics (LNI), Bonn
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser
Semantic Usage Policies for Web Services
The Semantic Web - ISWC 2009, Seiten: 982-989, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Berlin, Heidelberg
(Details)

Publication text Birte Glimm, Sebastian Rudolph
Conjunctive Query Entailment: Decidable in Spite of O, I, and Q
In Bernardo Cuenca-Grau, Ian Horrocks, Boris Motik, Ulrike Sattler, Proceedings of the DL Workshop 2009, Oxford, UK, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Peter Haase, Daniel M. Herzig, Mark Musen, Duc Thanh Tran
Semantic Wiki Search
In Lora Aroyo Paolo et al., 6th Annual European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, Seiten: 445-460, Springer Verlag, LNCS, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Max Völkel
Personal Knowledge Models for More Productive Knowledge Workers
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Solothurn, Switzerland, Seiten: 299--308, Gesellschaft f. Informatik e.V., GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics, 145, Bonn, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic
Towards Automatic Content Quality Checks in SemanticWikis
In Mark Greaves, Li Ding, Jie Bao, Uldis Bojars, Social Semantic Web: Where Web 2.0 Meets Web 3.0, Springer, AAAI Spring Symposium 2009, Stanford, CA, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Nadejda Nikitina
The newsEvents Ontology - An Ontology for Describing Business Events
Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles
Infinite Hidden Semantic Models for Learning with OWL DL
In Proceedings of the First ESWC Workshop on Inductive Reasoning and Machine Learning on the Semantic Web (IRMLeS 2009), RWTH Aachen, 474
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Julie Dugdale, Yves Demazeau
Requirements for Supporting Individual Creativity in the Design Domain
In Stéphane Natkin, Jérôme Dupire, Proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Entertainment Computing, Seiten: 210-215, Springer Verlag, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Nadejda Nikitina, Sebastian Rudolph, Sebastian Blohm
Refining Ontologies by Pattern-Based Completion
In Eva Blomqvist, Kurt Sandkuhl, Francois Scharffe, Vojtech Svatek, Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, 516, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
iMapping - A Novel User Interface Approach for Personal and Semantic Knowledge Management
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano, Antje Schultz, Sergej Sizov, Philipp Sorg, Steffen Staab
Explicit vs. Latent Concept Models for Cross-Language Information Retrieval
In Craig Boutilier, Proceedings of the International Joint Conference on Artificial Intelligence (IJCAI), Seiten: 1513-1518, AAAI Press, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Marlon Braun, David Nicolay, Philipp Cimiano
Cross-lingual Information Retrieval based on Multiple Indexes
Working Notes for the CLEF 2009 Workshop, Cross-lingual Evaluation Forum, Corfu, Greece, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Volker Tresp, Markus Bundschus, Yi Huang, Achim Rettinger
Materializing and Querying Learned Knowledge
In Proceedings of the First ESWC Workshop on Inductive Reasoning and Machine Learning on the Semantic Web (IRMLeS 2009), RWTH Aachen, 474
(Details)

Publication text Mathieu d'Aquin, Holger Lewen
Cupboard -- A Place to Expose your Ontologies to Applications and the Community
In Lora Aroyo and Paolo Traverso and Fabio Ciravegna and Philipp Cimiano and Tom Heath and Eero Hyvönen and Riichiro Mizoguchi and Eyal Oren and Marta Sabou and Elena Paslaru Bontas Simperl, The Semantic Web: Research and Applications, 6th European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC 2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, May 31-June 4, 2009, Proceedings, Seiten: 913-918, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 5554, Mai, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph
A Matter of Principles: Towards the Largest DLP Possible
Proceedings of the 22nd International Workshop on Description Logics (DL2009), CEUR-WS.org, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Frank Dengler, Steffen Lamparter, Mark Hefke, Andreas Abecker
Collaborative Process Development using Semantic MediaWiki
Proceedings of the 5th Conference of Professional Knowledge Management, GI, Solothurn, Switzerland, März, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Mathieu d'Aquin, Jérôme Euzenat, Chan Le Duc, Holger Lewen
Sharing and Reusing Aligned Ontologies with Cupboard
K-CAP '09: Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Knowledge capture, Seiten: 179--180, ACM, New York, NY, USA, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Markus Bundschus, Shipeng Yu, Volker Tresp, Achim Rettinger, Mathaeus Dejori, Hans-Peter Kriegel
Hierarchical Bayesian Models for Collaborative Tagging Systems
Ninth IEEE International Conference on Data Mining (ICDM 09), Seiten: 728-733, IEEE Computer Society, Dezember, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Raul Palma, Peter Haase, Oscar Corcho, Asunción Gómez-Pérez
An Editorial Workflow Approach For Collaborative Ontology Development
In John Domingue and Chutiporn Anutariya, The Semantic Web, 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference, ASWC 2008, Bangkok, Thailand, December 8-11, 2008. Proceedings, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 5367
(Details)

Publication text Christian Meilicke, Johanna Völker, Heiner Stuckenschmidt
Learning Disjointness for Debugging Mappings between Lightweight Ontologies
In Aldo Gangemi and Jerome Euzenat, Proceedings of the International Conference on Knowledge Engineering and Knowledge Management (EKAW), Seiten: 93-108, Springer, LNAI, 5268, September, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Markus Krötzsch, Pascal Hitzler
Cheap Boolean Role Constructors for Description Logics
In Steffen Hölldobler and Carsten Lutz and Heinrich Wansing, Proceedings of 11th European Conference on Logics in Artificial Intelligence (JELIA), Seiten: 362-374, Springer, LNAI, 5293, September, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Jürgen Umbrich, Sebastian Blohm
Exploring the knowledge in Semi Structured Data Sets with Rich Queries
Proceedings of the SemSearch08 Workshop on Semantic Search at the ESWC 2008, Teneriffa, Spain, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch
Trend detection in formal models of dynamic domains
Xinnovations 2008, Berlin, September, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Yimin Wang, Guilin Qi, Min Chen
A Segmentation-Based Approach for Approximate Query over Distributed Ontologies
In John Domingue, Chutiporn Anutariya (Eds.), Proceedings of 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference (ASWC'08), Seiten: 464-478, Springer, LNCN 5367, Bangkok, Thailand, November, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi
A Semantic Approach for Iterated Revision in Possibilistic Logic
Proceedings of Twenty-Third Conference on Artificial Intelligence (AAAI'08), AAAI Press, Chicago, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Peter Haase, Zhisheng Huang, Qiu Ji, Jeff Pan, Johanna Völker
A Kernel Revision Operator for Terminologies
In Amit P. Sheth, Steffen Staab, Mike Dean, Massimo Paolucci, Diana Maynard, Timothy W. Finin, Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan, Proceedings of the 7th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC), Seiten: 419-434, Springer, LNCS 5318, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Anupriya Ankolekar, Denny Vrandecic
Kalpana - Enabling Client-side Web Personalization
In Erik Duval, Proceedings of HT'08 - Hypertext 2008, ACM, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Meghyn Bienvenu, Andreas Herzig, Guilin Qi
Prime Implicate-based Belief Revision Operators
In Malik Ghallab, Constantine D. Spyropoulos, Nikos Fakotakis, Nikolaos M. Avouris, Proceedings of 18th European Conference on Artificial Intelligence (ECAI'08), Seiten: 741-742, IOS Press, Patras, Greece, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Blohm, Philipp Cimiano
Scaling up Pattern Induction for Web Relation Extraction through Frequent Itemset Mining
In Benjamin Adrian, Günter Neumann, Alexander Troussov, Borislav Popov, Proceedings of the KI 2008 Workshop on Ontology-Based Information Extraction SystemsSeptember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Thomas Penin, Haofen Wang, Duc Thanh Tran, Yong Yu
Snippet Generation for Semantic Web Search Engines
Proceedings of the 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference (ASWC'08)Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Max Völkel
Hypertext Knowledge Workbench
In Christoph Lange, Proc. of the Third Workshop on Semantic Wikis - The Wiki Way of SemanticsJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Jeff Pan
Tableau Algorithm for Possibilistic Description Logic ALC: First Results
In Diego Calvanese, Georg Lausen, Proceedings of the Second International Conference on Web Reasoning and Rule Systems (RR'08), Seiten: 238-239, Springer, LNCS 5341, November, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Markus Krötzsch, Pascal Hitzler
Terminological Reasoning in SHIQ with Ordered Binary Decision Diagrams
In Dieter Fox and Carla P. Gomes, Proceedings of the 23rd AAAI Conference on Artficial Intelligence (AAAI-08), Seiten: 529-534, AAAI Press, Chicago, Illinois, USA, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Jens Lehmann, Pascal Hitzler
Foundations of Refinement Operators for Description Logics
In H. Blockeel, J. Ramon, J. Shavlik, P. Tadepalli, Inductive Logic Programming, 17th International Conference, ILP 2007, Corvallis, OR, USA, June 2007, Revised Selected Papers, Seiten: 161-174, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 4894, April, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Zhao Xu, Volker Tresp, Achim Rettinger, Kristian Kersting
Social network mining with nonparametric relational models
Proceedings of the Second international conference on Advances in social network mining and analysis (SNAKDD 2008), Seiten: 77-96, Springer
(Details)

Publication text Maria Maleshkova, Srdjan Komazec, Bostjan Grasic, Ronald Denaux
iService: Human Computation through Semantic Web Services
Posters and Demonstrations Future Internet SymposiumSeptember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser, Benjamin Blau, Steffen Lamparter, Stefan Tai
Formation of Service Value Networks for Decentralized Service Provisioning
Proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Service Oriented Computing, 2008Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller
QuiKey
In Stephan Bloehdorn and Marko Grobelnik and Peter Mika and Thanh Tran Duc, Proceedings of the Workshop on Semantic Search (SemSearch 2008) at the 5th European Semantic Web Conference (ESWC 2008), Seiten: 74-78, CEUR-WS, 334, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Peter Haase, Zhisheng Huang, Jeff Pan
A Kernel Revision Operator in Description Logics
Proceedings of the 21st International Workshop on Description Logics (DL'08), CEUR, 353, Mai, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Haofen Wang, Steffen Lamparter, Philipp Cimiano
Personalization Using Ontologies and Rules
Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Adaptive Hypermedia and Adaptive Web-Based Systems (AH'08), Seiten: 349-352, Hannover, Germany, August, 2008
(Details)

<a href="#top"> ↑ top</a>

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49484948
Title49334933
Bibtype49334933
Year49334933
Autor149334933
ErsterAutorNachname49294929
Forschungsgruppe47884788
Autor242074207
Referiert38473847
Booktitle36333633
Month34163416
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23482348
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14701470
Volume11271127
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal425425
DOI Name384384
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2366
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11