Home |  ENGLISH |  Kontakt |  Impressum |  Datenschutz |  Anmelden |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]] [[Kategorie:Inproceedings]] [[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.0767 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 351 – 400    (Vorherige 50 | Nächste 50)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

inproceedings

Publication text Jens Lehmann, Pascal Hitzler
Foundations of Refinement Operators for Description Logics
In H. Blockeel, J. Ramon, J. Shavlik, P. Tadepalli, Inductive Logic Programming, 17th International Conference, ILP 2007, Corvallis, OR, USA, June 2007, Revised Selected Papers, Seiten: 161-174, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 4894, April, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Zhao Xu, Volker Tresp, Achim Rettinger, Kristian Kersting
Social network mining with nonparametric relational models
Proceedings of the Second international conference on Advances in social network mining and analysis (SNAKDD 2008), Seiten: 77-96, Springer
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller
QuiKey
In Stephan Bloehdorn and Marko Grobelnik and Peter Mika and Thanh Tran Duc, Proceedings of the Workshop on Semantic Search (SemSearch 2008) at the 5th European Semantic Web Conference (ESWC 2008), Seiten: 74-78, CEUR-WS, 334, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Maria Maleshkova, Srdjan Komazec, Bostjan Grasic, Ronald Denaux
iService: Human Computation through Semantic Web Services
Posters and Demonstrations Future Internet SymposiumSeptember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser, Benjamin Blau, Steffen Lamparter, Stefan Tai
Formation of Service Value Networks for Decentralized Service Provisioning
Proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Service Oriented Computing, 2008Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Peter Haase, Zhisheng Huang, Jeff Pan
A Kernel Revision Operator in Description Logics
Proceedings of the 21st International Workshop on Description Logics (DL'08), CEUR, 353, Mai, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Haofen Wang, Steffen Lamparter, Philipp Cimiano
Personalization Using Ontologies and Rules
Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Adaptive Hypermedia and Adaptive Web-Based Systems (AH'08), Seiten: 349-352, Hannover, Germany, August, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph
Acquiring Generalized Domain-Range Restrictions
In Raoul Medina and Sergei Obiedkov, Proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Formal Concept Analysis (ICFCA'08), Seiten: 32-45, Springer, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 4933, Februar, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Peter Haase, Boris Motik, Bernardo Cuenca Grau, Ian Horrocks
Metalevel Information in Ontology-Based Applications
Proceedings of the 23th AAAI Conference on Artificial Intelligence (AAAI'08), Chicago, USA, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch
Event and Sentiment Detection in Financial Markets
Ph.D. Symposium at the 5th European Semantic Web ConferenceJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano, Peter Haase, Qiu Ji, Teofilos Mailis, Giorgos Stamou, Giorgos Stoilos, Duc Thanh Tran, Vassilis Tzouvaras
Reasoning with Large A-Boxes in Fuzzy Description Logics using DL reasoners: An Experimental Evaluation
Proceedings of the ESWC Workshop on Advancing Reasoning on the Web: Scalability and Commonsense
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Kang Zhang, Qiaoling Liu, Duc Thanh Tran, Yong Yu
Q2Semantic: A Lightweight Keyword Interface to Semantic Search
Proceedings of the 5th International Semantic Web Conference (ESWC'08), Tenerife, Spain, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Philipp Cimiano
Enriching the crosslingual link structure of Wikipedia - A classification-based approach
Proceedings of the AAAI 2008 Workshop on Wikipedia and Artifical IntelligenceJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Fangkai Yang
Web Reasoning and Rule Systems
In Diego Calvanese, Georg Lausen, Proceedings of Second International Conference on Web Reasoning and Rule Systems (RR'08), Seiten: 74-88, Springer, LNCS 5341, Karlsruhe, Germany, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Blohm, Markus Krötzsch, Philipp Cimiano
The Fast and the Numerous - Combining Machine and Community Intelligence
Proceedings of the AAAI 2008 Workshop on Wikipedia and Artifical Intelligence, AAAI Press, Technical Report WS-08-15, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Markus Krötzsch, Pascal Hitzler
Description Logic Reasoning with Decision Diagrams: Compiling SHIQ to Disjunctive Datalog
In Amit Sheth and Steffen Staab and Mike Dean and Massimo Paolucci and Diana Maynard and Timothy Finin and Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan, Proceedings of the International Semantic Web Cnference (ISWC 2008), Seiten: 435-450, Springer, LNCS, 5318, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Pascal Hitzler, Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph, Tuvshintur Tserendorj
Approximate OWL Instance Retrieval with Screech
In A.G. Cohn, D.C. Hogg, R. Möller, B. Neumann, Logic and Probability for Scene Interpretation, Dagstuhl Seminar Proceedings, 08091, Februar, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Philipp Cimiano
Cross-lingual Information Retrieval with Explicit Semantic Analysis
Working Notes for the CLEF 2008 Workshop
(Details)

Publication text Benjamin Blau, Steffen Lamparter, Dirk Neumann, Christof Weinhardt
Planning and Pricing of Service Mashups
IEEE Joint Conference on E-Commerce Technology (CEC'08) and Enterprise Computing, E-Commerce and E-Services (EEE '08), Washington, USA, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Johanna Völker, Sebastian Rudolph
Fostering Web Intelligence by Semi-automatic OWL Ontology Refinement
7th International Conference on Web Intelligence, WI 2008, Main Conference Proceedings, Seiten: 454-460, IEEE, Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Duc Thanh Tran, Chang Liu
CE2 - Towards a Large Scale Hybrid Search Engine with Integrated Ranking Support
Proceedings of the 17th Conference on Information and Knowledge Management (CIKM'08), Napa Valley, USA, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Achim Rettinger, Matthias Nickles, Volker Tresp
A statistical relational model for trust learning
Proceedings of the 7th international joint conference on Autonomous agents and multiagent systems (AAMAS 2008), Seiten: 763-770, International Foundation for Autonomous Agents and Multiagent Systems, 2
(Details)

Publication text Johanna Völker, Sebastian Rudolph
Lexico-Logical Acquisition of OWL DL Axioms - An Integrated Approach to Ontology Refinement
In Raoul Medina and Sergei Obiedkov, Proceedings of the 6th International Conference on Formal Concept Analysis (ICFCA'08), Seiten: 62-77, Springer, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 4933, Februar, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Stephan Grimm, Pascal Hitzler
Defeasible Inference with Circumscriptive OWL Ontologies
In Frank van Harmelen, Andreas herzig, Pascal Hitzler, Zuoquan Lin, Ruzica Piskac, Guilin Qi, Proceedings of the Workshop on Advancing Reasoning on the Web: Scalability and Commonsense, ARea 2008, at the 5th European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC08, Tenerife, Spain, June 2008, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 350, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph, Pascal Hitzler
ELP: Tractable Rules for OWL 2
In Amit Sheth and Steffen Staab and Mike Dean and Massimo Paolucci and Diana Maynard and Timothy Finin and Krishnaprasad Thirunarayan, Proceedings of the 7th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC 2008), Seiten: 649-664, Springer, LNCS, 5318, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Fangkai Yang
A Survey of Revision Approaches in Description Logics
Proceedings of the 21st International Workshop on Description Logics (DL'08), CEUR, 353, Mai, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Max Völkel, Andreas Abecker
Cost-Benefit Analysis for the Design of Personal Knowledge Management Systems
Proc. of 10th International Conference on Enterprise Information SystemsJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Boontawee Suntisrivaraporn, Guilin Qi, Qiu Ji, Peter Haase
A Modularization-Based Approach to Finding All Justifications for OWL DL Entailments
In John Domingue, Chutiporn Anutariya, Proceedings of the 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference (ASWC'08), Seiten: 1-15, Springer, LNCN 5367, Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Jeff Pan
A Tableau Algorithm for Possibilistic Description Logic ALC
In John Domingue, Chutiporn Anutariya, Proceedings of the 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference (ASWC'08), Seiten: 61-75, Springer, LNCN 5367, Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Tuvshintur Tserendorj, Pascal Hitzler
What Is Approximate Reasoning?
In Diego Calvanese and Georg Lausen, Proceedings of the 2nd International Conference on Web Reasoning and Rule Systems (RR2008), Seiten: 150-164, Springer, LNCS, 5341, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Yimin Wang, Peter Haase, Pascal Hitzler
A Forgetting-based Approach for Reasoning with Distributed Ontologies
In Ulrike Sattler and Andrei Tamilin, Proceedings of the International Workshop on Ontologies: Reasoning and Modularity (WORM'08), CEUR, 348, Juni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Johanna Völker, Sergi Fernandez Langa, York Sure
Supporting the Construction of Spanish Legal Ontologies with Text2Onto
In P. Casanovas, G. Sartor, N. Casellas and R. Rubino, Computable Models of the Law. Languages, Dialogues, Games, Ontologies, Seiten: 105-112, Springer, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 4884, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Bernhard Schüler, Sergej Sizov, Steffen Staab, Duc Thanh Tran
Querying for Meta Knowledge
Proceedings of the 17th International Conference on the World Wide Web (WWW'08), Banff, Canada, April, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Steffen Lamparter, York Sure
An Interdisciplinary Methodology for Building Service-oriented Systems on the Web
Proceedings of the 2008 IEEE International Conference on Services Computing (SCC 2008), IEEE, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA, Juli, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Christian Decker, Martin Berchtold, Leonardo Weiss F. Chaves, Michael Beigl, Daniel Roehr, Till Riedel, Monty Beuster, Thomas Herzog, Daniel M. Herzig
Cost-Benefit Model for Smart Items in the Supply Chain
Proceedings of the Internet of Things Conference 2008, Seiten: 155-172, Springer, LNCS, 4952, März, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Yan Liang, Haofen Wang, Qiaoling Liu, Duc Thanh Tran, Thomas Penin, Yong Yu
Efficient Index Maintenance for Frequently Updated Semantic Data
Proceedings of the 3rd Asian Semantic Web Conference (ASWC'08)Dezember, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal, Sebastian Rudolph, Andreas Abecker
Semantic Description of Distributed Business Processes
In Knut Hinkelmann, Andreas Abecker, Harold Boley, John Hall, Martin Hepp, Amit Sheth, Barbara Thönssen, AAAI Spring Symposium - AI Meets Business Rules and Process Management, Stanford, USA, März, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Maria Maleshkova
Acquisition and Management of Semantic Web Service Descriptions
Ph.D. Symposium at the 5th European Semantic Web ConferenceJuni, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Peter Haase, Holger Lewen, Rudi Studer, Duc Thanh Tran, Michael Erdmann, Mathieu d'Aquin, Enrico Motta
The NeOn Ontology Engineering Toolkit
WWW 2008 Developers TrackApril, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Jens Lehmann, Pascal Hitzler
A Refinement Operator Based Learning Algorithm for the ALC Description Logic
In H. Blockeel, J. Ramon, J. Shavlik, P. Tadepalli, Inductive Logic Programming, 17th International Conference, ILP 2007, Corvallis, OR, USA, June 2007, Revised Selected Papers, Seiten: 147-160, Springer, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 4894, April, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Tuvshintur Tserendorj, Sebastian Rudolph, Markus Krötzsch, Pascal Hitzler
Approximate OWL-Reasoning with Screech
In Diego Calvanese and Georg Lausen, Web Reasoning and Rule Systems, Second International Conference, RR 2008, Karlsruhe, Germany, October 31-November 1, 2008. Proceedings, Seiten: 165-180, Springer, LNCS, 5341, Oktober, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Natalia Cherchago, Pascal Hitzler, Steffen Hölldobler
Decidability Under the Well-Founded Semantics
In Massimo Marchiori, Jeff Z. Pan, Christian de Sainte Marie, Proceedings of the First International Conference on Web Reasoning and Rule Systems, RR2007, Innsbruck, Austria, June 2007, Seiten: 269-278, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 4524, Juni, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Peter Haase, Yimin Wang
A Decentralized Infrastructure for Query Answering over Distributed Ontologies
Proceedings of The 22nd Annual ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), ACM Press, Seoul, Korea, März, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Guilin Qi, Jeff Pan, Qiu Ji
A Possibilistic Extension of Description Logics
Proceedings of 20th International Workshop on Description Logics (DL'07), Seiten: 435-442, CEUR, 250, Juni, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Johanna Völker, Pascal Hitzler
Supporting Lexical Ontology Learning by Relational Exploration
In Uta Priss, Simon Polovina, Richard Hill, Conceptual Structures: Knowledge Architectures for Smart Applications, Proc. ICCS 2007, Seiten: 488-491, Springer, LNAI, 4604, Sheffield, UK, Juli, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Markus Krötzsch, Pascal Hitzler, Michael Sintek, Denny Vrandecic
Efficient OWL Reasoning with Logic Programs - Evaluations
In Massimo Marchiori, Jeff Z. Pan, Christian de Sainte Marie, Proceedings of The First International Conference on Web Reasoning and Rule Systems 2007 (RR2007), Seiten: 370-373, Springer, Springer Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 4524, Juni, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Anupriya Ankolekar, Markus Krötzsch, Duc Thanh Tran, Denny Vrandecic
The Two Cultures: Mashing up Web 2.0 and the Semantic Web
Proceedings of the 16th International Conference on the World Wide Web (WWW'07), Banff, Canada, Mai, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Steffen Lamparter, Anupriya Ankolekar, Stephan Grimm, Rudi Studer
Preference-based Selection of Highly Configurable Web Services
Proc. of the 16th Int. World Wide Web Conference (WWW'07), Banff, Canada, Mai, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano, Johanna Wenderoth
Automatic Acquisition of Ranked Qualia Structures from the Web
Proceedings of the Annual Meeting of the Association for Computational Linguistics (ACL), Seiten: 888--895Juni, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal
A Goal Specification Language for Automated Discovery and Composition of Web Services
In Tsau Young Lin, Laura Haas, Janusz Kacprzyk, Rajeev Motwani, Andrei Broder, Howard Po, International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI `07), Seiten: 528-534, Silicon Valley, California, USA, November, 2007
(Details)

<a href="#top"> ↑ top</a>

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49484948
Title49334933
Bibtype49334933
Year49334933
Autor149334933
ErsterAutorNachname49294929
Forschungsgruppe47884788
Autor242074207
Referiert38473847
Booktitle36333633
Month34163416
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23482348
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14701470
Volume11271127
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal425425
DOI Name384384
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2366
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11