Home |  DEUTSCH |  Contact |  Imprint |  Data Protection |  Login |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]] [[Kategorie:Inproceedings]] [[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.0323 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 301 – 350    (Vorherige 50 | Nächste 50)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

inproceedings

Publication text Andreas Hotho, Gerd Stumme
Conceptual Clustering of Text Clusters
In G. Kókai, J. Zeidler (Eds.), Proc. Fachgruppentreffen Maschinelles Lernen (FGML 2002), 7.-9.10.2002, Hannover, Seiten: 37-45
(Details)

Publication text Birte Glimm, Sebastian Rudolph
Conjunctive Query Entailment: Decidable in Spite of O, I, and Q
In Bernardo Cuenca-Grau, Ian Horrocks, Boris Motik, Ulrike Sattler, Proceedings of the DL Workshop 2009, Oxford, UK, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Julie Dugdale, Yves Demazeau
Requirements for Supporting Individual Creativity in the Design Domain
In Stéphane Natkin, Jérôme Dupire, Proceedings of the 8th International Conference on Entertainment Computing, Seiten: 210-215, Springer Verlag, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano, Antje Schultz, Sergej Sizov, Philipp Sorg, Steffen Staab
Explicit vs. Latent Concept Models for Cross-Language Information Retrieval
In Craig Boutilier, Proceedings of the International Joint Conference on Artificial Intelligence (IJCAI), Seiten: 1513-1518, AAAI Press, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Benjamin Blau, Steffen Lamparter, Steffen Haak
remash! - Blueprints for RESTful Situational Web Applications
Proceedings of the 2nd Workshop on Mashups, Enterprise Mashups and Lightweight Composition on the Web @ WWW2009, Madrid, Spain
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph
A Matter of Principles: Towards the Largest DLP Possible
Proceedings of the 22nd International Workshop on Description Logics (DL2009), CEUR-WS.org, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
Requirements for Diagrammatic Knowledge Mapping Techniques
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
iMapping - A Novel User Interface Approach for Personal and Semantic Knowledge Management
In Klaus Tochtermann, Proceedings of IKNOW2009, 9th International Conference on Knowledge Management and Knowledge Technologies, KnowCenter, Graz, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Alexander Maedche, Boris Motik, Nuno Silva, Raphael Volz
MAFRA - A Mapping Framework for Distributed Ontologies
Proc. of 13th European Conference on Knowledge Engineering and Knowledge Management (EKAW), Siquenca, Spain
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal
Semi-Automatic Acquisition of Semantic Descriptions of Web Sites
Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Advances in Semantic Processing, IEEE, Sliema, Malta, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Philipp Cimiano
An Experimental Comparison of Explicit Semantic Analysis Implementations for Cross-Language Retrieval
In Helmut Horacek, Elisabeth Métais, Rafael Muñoz, Magdalena Wolska, Proceedings of the International Conference on Applications of Natural Language to Information Systems (NLDB), Seiten: 36-48, Springer, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Daniel Oberle, Marta Sabou, D. Richards, Raphael Volz
An ontology for semantic middleware: extending DAML-S beyond web-services
On The Move to Meaningful Internet Systems 2003: OTM 2003Workshops, Seiten: 28-29, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 2889, Oktober, 2003
(Details)

Publication text Raphael Volz, Daniel Oberle, Rudi Studer
Implementing Views for Light-Weight Web Ontologies
Proceedings of the Seventh International Database Engineering and Applications Symposium (IDEAS'03), July 16 - 18, 2003, Hong Kong, SAR, Seiten: 160-170, IEEE Computer Society
(Details)

Publication text Raphael Volz, Daniel Oberle, Steffen Staab, Boris Motik
KAON SERVER - A Semantic Web Management System
Alternate Track Proceedings of the Twelfth International World Wide Web Conference, WWW2003, Budapest, Hungary, 20-24 May 2003, ACM
(Details)

Publication text Raphael Volz, Daniel Oberle, Rudi Studer, Steffen Staab
Views for Light-weight Web Ontologies
In Gary B. Lamont and Hisham Haddad and George A. Papadopoulos and Brajendra Panda, Proceedings of the 2003 ACM Symposium on Applied Computing (SAC), March 9-12, 2003, Melbourne, FL, USA, Seiten: 1168-1173, ACM
(Details)

Publication text Peter Spyns, Daniel Oberle, Raphael Volz, Jijuan Zheng, Mustafa Jarrar, York Sure, Rudi Studer, Robert Meersman
OntoWeb - A Semantic Web Community Portal
In Dimitris Karagiannis and Ulrich Reimer, Practical Aspects of Knowledge Management, 4th International Conference, PAKM 2002, Vienna, Austria, December 2-3, 2002, Proceedings, Seiten: 189-200, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 2569
(Details)

Publication text E. Bozsak, Marc Ehrig, Siegfried Handschuh, Andreas Hotho, Alexander Maedche, Boris Motik, Daniel Oberle, Christoph Schmitz, Steffen Staab, Ljiljana Stojanovic, Nenad Stojanovic, Rudi Studer, Gerd Stumme, York Sure, Julien Tane, Raphael Volz, Valentin Zacharias
KAON - Towards a large scale Semantic Web
In Kurt Bauknecht and A. Min Tjoa and Gerald Quirchmayr, E-Commerce and Web Technologies, Third International Conference, EC-Web 2002, Aix-en-Provence, France, September 2-6, 2002, Proceedings, Seiten: 304-313, Springer, LNCS, 2455
(Details)

Publication text Raphael Volz, Daniel Oberle, Alexander Maedche
Towards a modularized Semantic Web
Proceedings of the ECAI-02 Workshop on Ontologies and Semantic Interoperability Lyon, July 22, 2002, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 64
(Details)

Publication text York Sure, Victor Iosif
First Results of a Semantic Web Technologies Evaluation
Proceedings of the Common Industry Program at the federated event co-locating the three international conferences: DOA'02: Distributed Objects and Applications; ODBASE'02: Ontologies, Databases and Applied Semantics; CoopIS'02: Cooperative Information Syst
(Details)

Publication text Raphael Volz, Daniel Oberle, Rudi Studer
On Views in the Semantic Web
In Alexander Maedche, Kai-Uwe Sattler, Gerd Stumme, Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Databases, Documents, and Information Fusion (DBFUSION 02), July 4-5, 2002, Karlsruhe, Germany, CEUR, Workshop Proceedings, 124
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal, Siegfried Handschuh, Steffen Staab
Surfing the Service Web
In Dieter Fensel and Katia Sycara and John Mylopoulos, Second International Semantic Web Conference, Seiten: 211-226, Springer, LNCS, 2870, Oktober, 2003
(Details)

Publication text Daniel Oberle, Bettina Berendt, Andreas Hotho, Jorge Gonzalez
Conceptual User Tracking
In Ernestina Menasalvas Ruiz and Javier Segovia and Piotr S. Szczepaniak, Advances in Web Intelligence, First International Atlantic Web Intelligence Conference, AWIC 2003, Madrid, Spain, May 5-6, 2003, Proceedings, Seiten: 142-154, Springer, Lecture Notes in Artificial Intelligence, 2663
(Details)

Publication text York Sure, Steffen Staab, Jürgen Angele
OntoEdit: Guiding Ontology Development by Methodology and Inferencing
Proceedings of the International Conference on Ontologies, Databases and Applications of SEmantics ODBASE 2002, October 28 - November 1, 2002, University of California, Irvine, USA, Seiten: 1205-1222, LNCS, 2519
(Details)

Publication text C. Fillies, York Sure
On Visualizing the Semantic Web in MS Office
6th International Conference on Information Visualisation (IV02), 10 - 12 July 2002, London, England
(Details)

Publication text York Sure, Michael Erdmann, Jürgen Angele, Steffen Staab, Rudi Studer, Dirk Wenke
OntoEdit: Collaborative Ontology Engineering for the Semantic Web
In I. Horrocks, J. Hendler, Proceedings of the First International Semantic Web Conference 2002 (ISWC 2002), June 9-12 2002, Sardinia, Italia, Seiten: 221-235, Springer, LNCS, 2342
(Details)

Publication text Thorsten Lau, York Sure
Introducing Ontology-based Skills Management at a large Insurance Company
Modellierung 2002, Modellierung in der Praxis - Modellierung für die Praxis, Tutzing, Deutschland, 25.-27. März 2002, Seiten: 123-134
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Hotho, Steffen Staab, Gerd Stumme
Ontologies Improve Text Document Clustering
Proc. of the ICDM 03, The 2003 IEEE International Conference on Data Mining, Seiten: 541-544
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Hotho, Steffen Staab, Gerd Stumme
WordNet improves text document clustering
Proc. of the SIGIR 2003 Semantic Web Workshop
(Details)

Publication text Boris Lauser, Andreas Hotho
Automatic multi-label subject indexing in a multilingual environment
Proc. of the 7th European Conference in Research and Advanced Technology for Digital Libraries, ECDL 2003, Seiten: 140-151, Springer, 2769
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal, Rudi Studer, Raphael Volz
The Semantic Web - Methods, Application and Tools
Proc. of 3rd IFIP conference on e-Commerce, e-Business and e-Government (I3E), Seiten: 3-9September, 2003
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal, Jorge Gonzalez, Jens Hartmann, Solivia Hollfelder, Anthony Jameson, Stefan Klink, Michael Ley, Emma Rabbidge, Eric Schwarzkopf, Nitesh Shrestha, Nenad Stojanovic, Rudi Studer, Gerd Stumme, Bernd Walter, Alexander Weber, Patrick Lehti, Peter Fankhauser
Semantic Methods and Tools for Information Portals
Informatik03 - Jahrestagung der Gesellschaft für Informatik, Seiten: 116-131September, 2003
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal, Barbara Sprick, Sandra Wortmann
Credential based Access Control for Semantic Web Services
AAAI Spring Symposium - Semantic Web ServicesMärz, 2004
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Cimiano
Translating Wh-Questions into F-Logic Queries
Proceedings of 2nd CoLogNET-ElsNET Symposium, Seiten: 130-137, Amsterdam, Dezember, 2003
(Details)

Publication text Peter Haase, Daniel M. Herzig, Mark Musen, Duc Thanh Tran
Semantic Wiki Search
In Lora Aroyo Paolo et al., 6th Annual European Semantic Web Conference, ESWC2009, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, Seiten: 445-460, Springer Verlag, LNCS, 5554, Juni, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Christian Decker, Martin Berchtold, Leonardo Weiss F. Chaves, Michael Beigl, Daniel Roehr, Till Riedel, Monty Beuster, Thomas Herzog, Daniel M. Herzig
Cost-Benefit Model for Smart Items in the Supply Chain
Proceedings of the Internet of Things Conference 2008, Seiten: 155-172, Springer, LNCS, 4952, März, 2008
(Details)

Publication text Mathieu d'Aquin, Jérôme Euzenat, Chan Le Duc, Holger Lewen
Sharing and Reusing Aligned Ontologies with Cupboard
K-CAP '09: Proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Knowledge capture, Seiten: 179--180, ACM, New York, NY, USA, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Rainer Schmidt, Frank Dengler, Axel Kieninger
Co-Creation of Value in IT Service Processes using Semantic MediaWiki
2nd International Workshop on Business Process Management and Social Software (BPMS2 '09), Seiten: 255-265, Springer, 43, Ulm, Germany, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic, Frank Dengler, Sebastian Rudolph, Michael Erdmann
RDF syntax normalization using XML validation
In Lalana Kagal, Ora Lassila, Tim Finin, Proceedings of the Workshop Semantics for the Rest of Us at ISWC2009, CEUR-WS, Washington, DC, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Uta Lösch, Nadejda Nikitina
The newsEvents Ontology - An Ontology for Describing Business Events
Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Philipp Sorg, Marlon Braun, David Nicolay, Philipp Cimiano
Cross-lingual Information Retrieval based on Multiple Indexes
Working Notes for the CLEF 2009 Workshop, Cross-lingual Evaluation Forum, Corfu, Greece, September, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Peter Haase, Rudi Studer
Semantic Search - Using Graph-Structured Semantic Models for Supporting the Search Process
17th International Conference on Conceptual Structures (ICCS'09), Springer, Moscow, Russia, Juli, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Haofen Wang, Thomas Penin, Kaifeng Xu, Junquan Chen, Xinruo Sun, Linyun Fu, Qiaoling Liu, Yong Yu, Duc Thanh Tran, Peter Haase, Rudi Studer
Hermes: a travel through semantics on the data web
SIGMOD, ACM
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser
Semantic Usage Policies for Web Services
The Semantic Web - ISWC 2009, Seiten: 982-989, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Berlin, Heidelberg
(Details)

Publication text Nadejda Nikitina, Sebastian Rudolph, Sebastian Blohm
Refining Ontologies by Pattern-Based Completion
In Eva Blomqvist, Kurt Sandkuhl, Francois Scharffe, Vojtech Svatek, Proceedings of the Workshop on Ontology Patterns (WOP 2009), CEUR, 516, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Magdalena Ortiz, Sebastian Rudolph, Mantas Simkus
Worst-case Optimal Reasoning for the Horn-DL Fragments of OWL 1 and 2
In Fangzhen Lin, Ulrike Sattler, Miroslaw Truszczynski, Principles of Knowledge Representation and Reasoning: Proceedings of the Twelfth International Conference (KR-10), Seiten: 269-279, AAAI Press, Mai, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic, Christoph Lange, Michael Hausenblas, Jie Bao, Li Ding
Semantics of Governmental Statistics Data
In Carl Lagoze and Catherine Pope and Guus Schreiber, Proceedings of the 2nd International Web Science Conference WebSci10, -, Railegh, NC, USA, April, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Valentin Zacharias, Andreas Abecker, Denny Vrandecic, Imen Borgi, Simone Braun, Andreas Schmidt
Mind the Web
In Ruzica Piskac, Frank van Harmelen, Ning Zhong, Proceedings of the Workshop on New Forms of Reasoning for the Semantic Web: scalable, tolerant and dynamic, CEUR-WS, CEUR-WS, 291, Busan, Korea, November, 2007
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser, Rudi Studer
Usage Policies for Document Compositions
Proceedings of the 7th Extended Semantic Web Conference (ESWC10), Seiten: 75-89, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science
(Details)

Publication text Rico Knapper, Benjamin Blau, Sebastian Speiser, Tobias Conte, Christof Weinhardt
Service Contract Automation
Proceedings of the 16th Americas Conference on Information Systems, _
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Eugenie Giesbrecht
Compositional Matrix-Space Models of Language
Proceedings of the 48th Annual Meeting of the Association for Computational Linguistics, Seiten: 907-916, Association for Computational Linguistics, Juli, 2010
(Details)

<a href="#top"> ↑ top</a>

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49484948
Title49334933
Bibtype49334933
Year49334933
Autor149334933
ErsterAutorNachname49294929
Forschungsgruppe47884788
Autor242074207
Referiert38473847
Booktitle36333633
Month34163416
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23482348
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14701470
Volume11271127
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal425425
DOI Name384384
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2366
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11