Home |  ENGLISH |  Kontakt |  Impressum |  Datenschutz |  Anmelden |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]][[Kategorie:inproceedings]][[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.1336 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 1 – 50    (Vorherige 50 | Nächste 50)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

Inproceedings3730 (Sebastian Blank, Florian Wilhelm, Hans-Peter Zorn, Achim Rettinger
Querying NoSQL with Deep Learning to Answer Natural Language Questions
Conference on Innovative Applications of Artificial Intelligence (IAAI-19), AAAI Press
(Details))

Inproceedings3617 (Sebastian R. Bader, Clemens Wolff, Michael Vössing, Jan-Peter Schmidt
Towards Enabling Cyber-Physical Systems in Brownfield Environments
9th International Conference on Exploring Service Science (IESS 2018), Springer
(Details))

Inproceedings3731 (Fabian Falck, Julian Marstaller, Niklas Stoehr, Sören Maucher, Jeana Ren, Andreas Thalhammer, Achim Rettinger, Rudi Studer
Sentiment Political Compass: A Data-driven Analysis of Online Newspapers regarding Political Orientation
The Internet, Policy & Politics Conference 2018, .
(Details))

Inproceedings3613 (Tobias Käfer, Andreas Harth
Rule-based Programming of User Agents for Linked Data
Proceedings of the 11th International Workshop on Linked Data on the Web at the Web Conference (27th WWW), CEUR-WS, April, 2018
(Details))

Inproceedings3598 (Aditya Mogadala, Bhargav Kanuparthi, Achim Rettinger, York Sure-Vetter
Discovering Connotations as Labels for Weakly Supervised Image-Sentence Data
WWW'18: Proceedings of The Web Conference 2018, Lyon, France, April 2018, Seiten: 379-386, ACM, April, 2018
(Details))

Inproceedings3621 (Jie Tang, Michalis Vazirgiannis, Yuxiao Dong, Fragkiskos D Malliaros, Michael Cochez, Mayank Kejriwal, Achim Rettinger
BigNet 2018 Chairs' Welcome & Organization
Companion of the The Web Conference 2018 on The Web Conference 2018, Seiten: 943-944, International World Wide Web Conferences Steering Committee, April, 2018
(Details))

Inproceedings3603 (Aditya Mogadala, Umanga Bista, Lexing Xie, Achim Rettinger
Knowledge Guided Attention and Inference for Describing Images Containing Unseen Objects
The Semantic Web. Latest Advances and New Domains. 15th Extended Semantic Web Conference (ESWC), Crete, Greece., Springer International Publishing., Juni, 2018
(Details))

Inproceedings3610 (Maribel Acosta, Elena Simperl, Fabian Flöck, Maria-Esther Vidal
HARE: An Engine for Enhancing Answer Completeness of SPARQL Queries via Crowdsourcing
WWW ’18 Companion: The 2018 Web Conference Companion, ACM, New York, NY, USA, April, 2018
(Details))

Inproceedings3664 (Lars Heling, Maribel Acosta, Maria Maleshkova, York Sure-Vetter
Querying Large Knowledge Graphs over Triple Pattern Fragments: An Empirical Study
Proceedings of the International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC), Springer, LNCS, Oktober, 2018
(Details))

Inproceedings3604 (Tobias Weller
Compromised Account Detection Based on Clickstream Data
The Web Conference 2018, ACM, April, 2018
(Details))

Inproceedings3608 (Sebastian R. Bader, Maria Maleshkova
Virtual Representations for anIterative IoT Deployment
WWW ’18 Companion: The 2018 Web Conference Companion, ACM
(Details))

Inproceedings3609 (Tobias Käfer, Alexandra Wins, Maribel Acosta
Modelling and Analysing Dynamic Linked Data using RDF and SPARQL
Proceedings of the 4th International Workshop on Dataset PROFIling and fEderated Search for Web Data (PROFILES) at the 16th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC), CEUR-WS, Oktober, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3587 (Maribel Acosta, Maria-Esther Vidal, York Sure-Vetter
Diefficiency Metrics: Measuring the Continuous Efficiency of Query Processing Approaches
In d'Amato C. et al., Proceedings of the International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC), Springer, LNCS, Oktober, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3601 (Tobias Weller, Maria Maleshkova
Annotating sBPMN Elements with their Likelihood of Occurrence
SALAD@Semantics2017, Springer, September, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3572 (Patrick Philipp, Achim Rettinger, Maria Maleshkova
On Automating Decentralized Multi-Step Service Combination
International Conference on Web Services (ICWS), IEEE, Juni, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3544 (Patrick Philipp, Achim Rettinger
Reinforcement Learning for Multi-Step Expert Advice
International Conference on Autonomous Agents and Multiagent Systems (AAMAS), International Foundation for Autonomous Agents and Multiagent Systems, Mai, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3581 (Fabian Flöck, Kenan Erdogan, Maribel Acosta
TokTrack: A Complete Token Provenance and Change Tracking Dataset for the English Wikipedia
Proceedings of the Eleventh International Conference on Web and Social Media, Seiten: 408-417, AAAI Press, Mai, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3599 (Sebastian R. Bader, Michael Vössing, Clemens Wolff, Jannis Walk, Maria Maleshkova
Supporting the Dispatching Process for Maintenance Technicians in Industry 4.0
Tagungsband der 9. Konferenz Professionelles Wissensmanagement, Seiten: 131-136, Professional Knowledge Management, Karlsruhe, April, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3562 (Aditya Mogadala, Dominik Jung, Achim Rettinger
Linking Tweets with Monolingual and Cross-Lingual News using Transformed Word Embeddings
18th International Conference on Computational Linguistics and Intelligent Text Processing (CICLing), IJCLA, April, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3583 (Fabian Both, Steffen Thoma, Achim Rettinger
Cross-modal Knowledge Transfer: Improving the Word Embedding of Apple by Looking at Oranges
K-CAP2017, The 9th International Conference on Knowledge Capture, ACM, Dezember, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3614 (Suad Sejdovic, Sven Euting, Dominik Riemer, York Sure-Vetter
Considering Human Factors in the Development of Situation-Aware CEP Applications: New Direction Paper
Proceedings of the 11th ACM International Conference on Distributed and Event-based Systems, DEBS 2017, Barcelona, Spain, June 19-23, 2017, Seiten: 24-33, ACM, New York, NY, USA
(Details))

Inproceedings3600 (Sebastian R. Bader, Jan Oevermann
Semantic Annotation of Heterogeneous Data Sources: Towards an Integrated Information Framework for Service Technicians
Proceedings of the 13th International Conference on Semantic Systems (to be published), ACM
(Details))

Inproceedings3564 (Andreas Thalhammer, Steffen Thoma, Andreas Harth, Rudi Studer
Entity-centric Data Fusion on the Web
Proceedings of the 28th ACM Conference on Hypertext and Social Media, ACM, Juli, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3665 (Sebastian R. Bader
Automating the Dynamic Interactions of Self-governed Components in Distributed Architectures
ESWC 2017: The Semantic Web, Seiten: 173-183, Springer, Cham, Mai, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3586 (Lei Zhang, Maribel Acosta, Michael Färber, Steffen Thoma, Achim Rettinger
BreXearch: Exploring Brexit Data Using Cross-Lingual and Cross-Media Semantic Search
Proceedings of the ISWC 2017 Posters & Demonstrations Track, Springer, Oktober, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3615 (Yulia Svetashova, Stefan Schmid, York Sure-Vetter
New Facets of Semantic Interoperability: Adding JSON - JSON-LD Transformation Functionality to the BIG IoT API
In Nadeschda Nikitina, Dezhao Song, Achille Fokoue, Peter Haase, Proceedings of the ISWC 2017 Posters & Demonstrations and Industry Tracks co-located with 16th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC 2017), Vienna, Austria, October 23rd - to - 25th, 2017, CEUR-WS.org, CEUR Workshop Proceedings
(Details))

Proceedings3029 (Sebastian R. Bader, Tobias Käfer, Lars Heling, Raphael Manke, Andreas Harth
Exposing Internet of Things Devices via REST and Linked Data Interfaces
Proceedings of the 2nd Workshop Semantic Web Technologies for the Internet of Things, CEUR-WS, Oktober, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3571 (Steffen Thoma, Achim Rettinger, Fabian Both
Towards Holistic Concept Representations: Embedding Relational Knowledge, Visual Attributes, and Distributional Word Semantics
The Semantic Web – ISWC 2017, Springer, Oktober, 2017
(Details))

Inproceedings3523 (Lei Zhang, Achim Rettinger, Ji Zhang
A Knowledge Base Approach to Cross-lingual Keyword Query Interpretation
The 15th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC'16), Springer, Oktober, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3508 (Andreas Thalhammer, Achim Rettinger
ELES: Combining Entity Linking and Entity Summarization
In Bozzon, Alessandro and Cudré-Mauroux, Philippe and Pautasso, Cesare, Web Engineering, 16th International Conference, ICWE 2016, Lugano, Switzerland, June 6-9, 2016. Proceedings, Seiten: 547-550, Springer International Publishing, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 9671, Cham, Juni, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3497 (Tobias Weller
A Semantic Approach for Process Annotation and Similarity Analysis
The Semantic Web: ESWC 2016 Satellite Events, Springer, Juni, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3529 (Tobias Käfer, Andreas Harth, Sébastien Mamessier
Towards declarative programming and querying in a distributed Cyber-Physical System: The i-VISION case
Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Modelling, Analysis, and Control of Complex CPS (CPS Data), IEEE, April, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3517 (Aditya Mogadala, Achim Rettinger
Bilingual Word Embeddings from Parallel and Non-parallel Corpora for Cross-Language Text Classification.
Human Language Technologies: The 2016 Annual Conference of the North American Chapter of the ACL., Association for Computational Linguistics, Juni, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3524 (Lei Zhang, Achim Rettinger, Ji Zhang
A Probabilistic Model for Time-Aware Entity Recommendation
The 15th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC'16) Best Student Paper Award at ISWC 2016, Springer, Oktober, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3510 (Andreas Thalhammer, Achim Rettinger
PageRank on Wikipedia: Towards General Importance Scores for Entities
In Harald Sack, Giuseppe Rizzo, Nadine Steinmetz, Dunja Mladenić, Sören Auer, Christoph Lange, The Semantic Web: ESWC 2016 Satellite Events, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, May 29 - June 2, 2016, Revised Selected Papers, Seiten: 227-240, Springer International Publishing, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 9989, Cham, Oktober, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3554 (Andreas Harth, Tobias Käfer, Felix Leif Keppmann, Dmitri Rubinstein, René Schubotz, Christian Vogelgesang
Industrielle VT-Anwendungen auf Basis von Web-Technologien
VDE-Kongress, VDE Verlag, November, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3499 (Tobias Weller, Maria Maleshkova
Capturing and Annotating Processes using a Collaborative Platform
Proceedings of the 25th International Conference on World Wide Web, WWW 2016, ACM, Montréal, Canada, April, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3530 (Tobias Weller, Maria Maleshkova, Martin Wagner, Lena-Marie Ternes, Hannes Kenngott
Analysis of Semantically Enriched Process Data for Identifying Process-Biomarkers
Proceedings INTELLI, Seiten: 6, IARIA XPS Press, November, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3518 (Martin Wagner, Tobias Weller, Lena-Marie Ternes, Rudolf Rempel, Maria Maleshkova, York Sure-Vetter, Hannes Kenngott
Bringing Data-Driven Process Analysis into Surgical Practice - the Surgical Process Analyzer
Proceedings Surgical Data Science, Seiten: 6, Springer, Heidelberg, Juni, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3503 (Christian Paul, Achim Rettinger, Aditya Mogadala, Craig A. Knoblock, Pedro Szekely
Efficient Graph-based Document Similarity
In Harald Sack, Eva Blomqvist, Mathieu d'Aquin, Chiara Ghidini, Simone Paolo Ponzetto, Christoph Lange, The Semantic Web. Latest Advances and New Domains. 13th Extended Semantic Web Conference (ESWC), Crete, Greece., Seiten: http://people.aifb.kit.edu/amo/eswc2016/, Springer International Publishing., Juni, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3550 (Sarah Brauns, Tobias Käfer, Dirk Koriath, Andreas Harth
Individualisiertes Gruppentraining mit Datenbrillen für die Produktion
Proceedings der 46. Jahrestagung der Gesellschaft für Informatik, Seiten: 1713-1726, LNI, Köllen, September, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3525 (Lei Zhang, Achim Rettinger, Patrick Philipp
Context-Aware Entity Disambiguation in Text Using Markov Chains
IEEE/WIC/ACM International Conference on Web Intelligence (WI'16), IEEE Computer Society Press, Oktober, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3513 (Tobias Weller, Maria Maleshkova
Cognitive Process Designer - An Open-Source Tool to Capture Processes according to the Linked Data Principles
The Semantic Web: ESWC 2016 Satellite Events, Springer
(Details))

Inproceedings3500 (Andreas Fetzer, Jasmin Metzger, Darko Katic, Keno März, Martin Wagner, Patrick Philipp, Sandy Engelhardt, Tobias Weller, Sascha Zelzer, Alfred Michael Franz, Nicolai Schoch, Vincent Heuveline, Maria Maleshkova, Achim Rettinger, Stefanie Speidel, Ivo Wolf, Hannes Kenngott, Beat Müller, Lena Maier-Hein, Hans-Peter Meinzer, Marco Nolden
Towards an open-source semantic data infrastructure for integrating clinical and scientific data in cognition-guided surgery
In Jianguo Zhang,Tessa S. Cook, Medical Imaging 2016: PACS and Imaging Informatics: Next Generation and Innovations, SPIE Digital Library, 9789, San Diego, California, United States, März, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3531 (Tobias Weller, Maria Maleshkova
Adaptive Semantic Process Modeling Tool
Proceedings the 12th International Conference on Semantic Systems, SEMANTICS 2016, Seiten: 4, ACM Digital Library, September, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3521 (Kalpa Gunaratna, Gong Cheng, Andreas Thalhammer, Qingxia Liu
Results of the 2016 ENtity Summarization Evaluation Campaign (ENSEC 2016)
Proceedings of the 2nd International Workshop on Summarizing and Presenting Entities and Ontologies (SumPre 2016), CEUR-WS, Vol-1605, Juni, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3504 (Andreas Thalhammer, Nelia Lasierra, Achim Rettinger
LinkSUM: Using Link Analysis to Summarize Entity Data
In Bozzon, Alessandro and Cudré-Mauroux, Philippe and Pautasso, Cesare, Web Engineering, 16th International Conference, ICWE 2016, Lugano, Switzerland, June 6-9, 2016. Proceedings, Seiten: 244-261, Springer International Publishing, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 9671, Cham, Juni, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3551 (Felix Leif Keppmann, Maria Maleshkova
Smart Components for Enabling Intelligent Web of Things Applications
International Conference on Intelligent Systems and Applications (INTELLI), IARIA, November, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3528 (Lei Zhang, Michael Färber, Achim Rettinger
XKnowSearch! Exploiting Knowledge Bases for Entity-based Cross-lingual Information Retrieval
The 25th ACM International on Conference on Information and Knowledge Management (CIKM), ACM, Oktober, 2016
(Details))

Inproceedings3514 (Michael Färber, Achim Rettinger, Andreas Harth
Towards Monitoring of Novel Statements in the News
Proceedings of the 13th Extended Semantic Web Conference (ESWC 2016), Springer, Berlin, Mai, 2016
(Details))

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49494949
Bibtype49344934
Year49344934
Title49344934
Autor149344934
ErsterAutorNachname49304930
Forschungsgruppe47894789
Autor242074207
Referiert38483848
Booktitle36333633
Month34173417
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23492349
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14711471
Volume11281128
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal426426
DOI Name385385
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2366
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11