Home |  ENGLISH |  Kontakt |  Impressum |  Datenschutz |  Anmelden |  KIT

Semantische Suche

Aus Aifbportal

Wechseln zu: Navigation, Suche
Suche

Abfrage bearbeiten Code der Abfrage anzeigen

Die Abfrage [[Kategorie:Publikation]] [[Kategorie:Inproceedings]] [[Forschungsgruppe::Web Science]] wurde von der Datenbank „SMWSQLStore3“ in 0.0322 Sekunden beantwortet.


Ergebnisse 251 – 300    (Vorherige 50 | Nächste 50)   (20 | 50 | 100 | 250 | 500)   (JSON | CSV | RSS | RDF)

inproceedings

Publication text Andreas Wagner, Sebastian Speiser, Andreas Harth
Semantic Web Technologies for a Smart Energy Grid: Requirements and Challenges
ISWC 2010, Springer, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Baader Franz, Hongkai Liu, Anees ul Mehdi
Verifying Properties of Infinite Sequences of Description Logic Actions
Proceedings of the 19th European Conference on Artificial Intelligence, ECAI 2010, August, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Darko Anicic, Paul Fodor, Sebastian Rudolph, Roland Stühmer, Nenad Stojanovic, Rudi Studer
A Rule-Based Language for Complex Event Processing and Reasoning
In Pascal Hitzler, Thomas Lukasiewicz, Web Reasoning and Rule Systems - Fourth International Conference, Seiten: 42-57, Springer, LNCS, 6333, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Florian Schnabel, Yosu Gorronogoitia, Mateusz Radzimski, Freddy Lécué, Nikolay Mehandjiev, Gianluca Ripa, Sven Abels, Sean Blood, Adrian Mos, Martin Junghans, Sudhir Agarwal, Jürgen Vogel
Empowering Business Users to Model and Execute Business Processes
3rd Workshop on Business Process Management and Social Software (BPMS2'10), Springer, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller
QuiKey - an Efficient Semantic Command Line
In Sofia Pinto and Philipp Cimiano, Knowledge Engineering and Knowledge Management by the Masses -- 17th International Conference, EKAW 2010, Springer, Knowledge Acquisition, Modeling and Management (EKAW), Oktober, 2010
(Details)

Publication text David Riepl, Leif Wolf, Benedikt Kämpgen, Heinz Hötzl
Making informed decisions – a collaborative and knowledge based IWRM planning exercise in WadiShueib, Jordan
In Proceedings of International Conference on Integrated Water Resources Management, Karlsruhe, Germany, Oktober, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Martin Junghans, Sudhir Agarwal
Web Service Discovery Based on Unified View on Functional and Non-Functional Properties
Proceedings of the 4th IEEE International Conference on Semantic Computing (ICSC 2010), 22-24 September 2010, Pittsburgh, PA, USA, IEEE Computer Society, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker
iMapping – A Zooming User Interface Approach for Personal and Semantic Knowledge Management
In Mark Chignell and Elaine Toms, HT '10: Proceedings of the 21st ACM conference on Hypertext and hypermedia, Seiten: 119--128, ACM, New York, NY, USA, Juni, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Vadim Ermolayev, Frank Dengler, Eyck Jentzsch, Wolf-Ekkehard Matzke
Articulation and Sharing of Distributed Design Project and Process Knowledge
In Mohammad Essaaidi, Michele Malgeri, Costin Badica, Proceedings of the 4th International Symposium on Intelligent Distributed Computing - IDC 2010, Seiten: 209-216, Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, Studies in Computational Intelligence, 315, Tangier, Morocco, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Günter Ladwig, Duc Thanh Tran
Linked Data Query Processing Strategies
Proceedings of the 9th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC '10), Springer, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Alexander Lenk, Jens Nimis, Thomas Sandholm, Stefan Tai
An Open Framework to Support the Development of Commercial Cloud Offerings based on Pre-Existing Applications
Proceedings of the International Conference on Cloud Computing and Virtualization (CCV 2010), GSTF, Mai, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Rico Knapper, Benjamin Blau, Sebastian Speiser, Tobias Conte, Christof Weinhardt
Service Contract Automation
Proceedings of the 16th Americas Conference on Information Systems, _
(Details)

Publication text Nadejda Nikitina
Semi-Automatic Revision of Formalized Knowledge
In Helder Coelho and Rudi Studer and Michael Wooldridge, ECAI 2010: 19th European Conference on Artificial Intelligence, Lisbon, Portugal, August 16--20, Proceedings, Seiten: 1097-1098, IOS Press, Frontiers in Artificial Intelligence and Applications, 215, Amsterdam, August, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch, Sebastian Rudolph, Peter H. Schmitt
On the Semantic Relationship between Datalog and Description Logics
In Pascal Hitzler, Thomas Lukasiewicz, Web Reasoning and Rule Systems - Fourth International Conference, Seiten: 88-102, Springer, LNCS, 6333, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Jürgen Bock, Alexander Lenk, Carsten Dänschel
Ontology Alignment in the Cloud
Proceedings of the Fifth International Workshop on Ontology Matching (OM2010), Shanghai, China, CEUR-WS, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Julia Hoxha, Andreas Scheuerman, Stephan Bloehdorn
An Approach to Formal and Semantic Representation of Logistics Services
In Kerstin Schill and Bernd Scholz-Reiter and Lutz Frommberger, Proceedings of the Workshop on Artificial Intelligence and Logistics (AILog) at the 19th European Conference on Artificial Intelligence (ECAI 2010), Lisbon, Portugal, Seiten: 73--78, published online, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal, Martin Junghans
Swapping out Coordination of Web Processes to the Web Browser
Proceedings of the 9th IEEE European Conference on Web Services (ECOWS), IEEE, Zypern, Dezember, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Heiko Haller, Andreas Abecker, Max Völkel
A Graphical Workbench for Knowledge Workers
In José Cordeiro, ICEIS 2010, 12th International Conference on Enterprise Information Systems, Funchal, Portugal, June 2010, -, Juni, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Lei Zhang, Rudi Studer
Summary Models for Routing Keywords to Linked Data Sources
Proceedings of the 9th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC 2010), Seiten: 781-797, Springer, LNCS, Berlin, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Magdalena Ortiz, Sebastian Rudolph, Mantas Simkus
Worst-case Optimal Reasoning for the Horn-DL Fragments of OWL 1 and 2
In Fangzhen Lin, Ulrike Sattler, Miroslaw Truszczynski, Principles of Knowledge Representation and Reasoning: Proceedings of the Twelfth International Conference (KR-10), Seiten: 269-279, AAAI Press, Mai, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Carolin Michels, Sudhir Agarwal
Elicitation of Preferences for Web Service Compositions
Proceedings of Informatik 2010, Köllen Verlag, GI-Edition: Lecture Notes in Informatics, Bonn
(Details)

Publication text Duc Thanh Tran, Günter Ladwig
Structure Index for RDF Data
Proceedings of the Workshop on Semantic Data Management (SemData) at the 36th International Conference on Very Large Databases (VLDB2010), -, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Benedikt Kämpgen, Florian Lemmerich, Martin Atzmueller
Decision-Maker-Aware Design of Descriptive Data Mining
Proc. 55th IWK, International Workshop on Design, Evaluation and Refinement of Intelligent Systems (DERIS), Seiten: 561-566, ISLE, Ilmenau, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Frank Dengler, Hans-Jörg Happel
Collaborative Modeling with Semantic MediaWiki
Proceedings of the 6th International Symposium on Wikis and Open Collaboration, ACM, Gdansk, Poland, Juli, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Rudolph, Eugenie Giesbrecht
Compositional Matrix-Space Models of Language
Proceedings of the 48th Annual Meeting of the Association for Computational Linguistics, Seiten: 907-916, Association for Computational Linguistics, Juli, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Daniel M. Herzig, Basil Ell
Semantic MediaWiki in Operation: Experiences with Building a Semantic Portal
9th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC2010), Springer, Shanghai, PR China, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser
Semantic Annotations for WS-Policy
IEEE International Conference on Web Services (ICWS), Seiten: 449-456, n/a
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Wagner, Darko Anicic, Roland Stühmer, Nenad Stojanovic, Andreas Harth, Rudi Studer
Linked Data and Complex Event Processing for the Smart Energy Grid
In Sören Auer,Stefan Decker,Manfred Hauswirth, Proc. of Linked Data in the Future Internet at the Future Internet Assembly, Ghent 16/17 Dec 2010, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 700, Dezember, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Frank Dengler, Agnes Koschmider, Andreas Oberweis, Huayu Zhang
Social Software for Coordination of Collaborative Process Activities
The Third Workshop on Business Process Management and Social Software, Seiten: 396-407, Springer, LNBIP, 66, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Birte Glimm, Sebastian Rudolph, Johanna Völker
Integrated Metamodeling and Diagnosis in OWL 2
In Peter F. Patel-Schneider, Yue Pan, Pascal Hitzler, Peter Mika, Lei Zhang, Jeff Z. Pan, Ian Horrocks, Birte Glimm, Proceedings of the 9th International Semantic Web Conference, Seiten: 257-272, Springer, LNCS, 6496, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Martin Junghans, Sudhir Agarwal, Rudi Studer
Towards Practical Semantic Web Service Discovery
The Semantic Web: Research and Applications, 7th Extended Semantic Web Conference, ESWC 2010, Heraklion, Crete, Greece, May 30-June 3, 2010, Proceedings, Springer, LNCS, Juni, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic, Christoph Lange, Michael Hausenblas, Jie Bao, Li Ding
Semantics of Governmental Statistics Data
In Carl Lagoze and Catherine Pope and Guus Schreiber, Proceedings of the 2nd International Web Science Conference WebSci10, -, Railegh, NC, USA, April, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Wagner, Sebastian Speiser, Oliver Raabe, Andreas Harth
Linked Data for a privacy-aware Smart Grid
In GI, Informatik für die Energiesysteme der Zukunft Workshop, INFORMATIK 2010, Springer, LNI, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Peter Haase, Andreas Eberhart, Sebastian Godelet, Tobias Mathäß, Duc Thanh Tran, Günter Ladwig, Andreas Wagner
The Information Workbench. Interacting with the Web of Data
Proceedings of the 3rd Future Internet Symposium (FIS2010), -, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Daniel M. Herzig, Hristina Taneva
Multilingual Expert Search using Linked Open Data as Interlingual Representation
Working Notes of the CLEF 2010 Lab Sessions, CLEF 2010, Padova, Italy, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Elena Simperl, Tobias Bürger, Christian Hofer
FOLCOM or the costs of tagging.
Knowledge Engineering and Management by the Masses 17th International Conference, Seiten: 163-177, SpringerLink, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, 6317
(Details)

Publication text Markus Krötzsch
Efficient Inferencing for OWL EL
In Tomi Janhunen, Ilkka Niemelä, Proceedings of the 12th European Confernce on Logics in Artificial Intelligence (JELIA'10), Seiten: to appear, Springer, LNAI
(Details)

Publication text Ricardo Gonzalez, Maribel Acosta
Evaluating the impact of acknowledgment strategies on message delivery rate in wireless sensor networks
IEEE Conference Publications, Seiten: 1-6, IEEE Xplore Digital Library, September, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Pia-Ramona Wojtinnek, Brian Harrington, Sebastian Rudolph, Stephen Pulman
Conceptual Knowledge Acquisition Using Automatically Generated Large-Scale Semantic Networks
In Madalina Croitoru, Sébastien Ferré, Dickson Lukose, Proceedings of the 18th International Conference on Conceptual Structures, Seiten: 203-206, Springer, LNCS, 6208, Juli, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Harry Halpin, Daniel M. Herzig, Peter Mika, Roi Blanco, Jeffrey Pound, Henry S. Thompson, Duc Thanh Tran
Evaluating Ad-Hoc Object Retrieval
Proceedings of the International Workshop on Evaluation of Semantic Technologies (IWEST 2010), 9th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC2010), Shanghai, PR China, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser, Rudi Studer
A Self-Policing Policy Language
Proceedings of the 9th International Semantic Web Conference (ISWC 2010), Seiten: 730-746, Springer, Lecture Notes in Computer Science, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Günter Ladwig, Duc Thanh Tran
Combining Keyword Translation with Structured Query Answering for Efficient Keyword Search
Proceedings of the 7th Extended Semantic Web Conference (ESWC '10), Springer, Juni, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic, Varun Ratnakar, Markus Krötzsch, Yolanda Gil
Shortipedia: Aggregating and Curating Semantic Web Data
Proceedings of the ISWC 2010, Springer, Shanghai, China, November, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Wagner, Sebastian Speiser, Andreas Harth, Oliver Raabe, Eva Weis
Basic Privacy Principles for the Smart Grid
W3C Workshop on Privacy for Advanced Web APIs, -, Juli, 2010
(Details)

Publication text Denny Vrandecic, Frank Dengler, Sebastian Rudolph, Michael Erdmann
RDF syntax normalization using XML validation
In Lalana Kagal, Ora Lassila, Tim Finin, Proceedings of the Workshop Semantics for the Rest of Us at ISWC2009, CEUR-WS, Washington, DC, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Yi Huang, Volker Tresp, Markus Bundschus, Achim Rettinger
Scalable Relational Learning for Sparse and Incomplete Domains
In Proceedings of the International Workshop on Statistical Relational Learning (SRL-2009), K. U. Leuven
(Details)

Publication text Sudhir Agarwal
Semi-Automatic Acquisition of Semantic Descriptions of Web Sites
Proceedings of the Third International Conference on Advances in Semantic Processing, IEEE, Sliema, Malta, Oktober, 2009
(Details)

Publication text Andreas Abecker, Max Völkel, Heiko Haller
1st Workshop on Personal Knowledge Management (PKM-2009)
In Knut Hinkelmann and Holger Wache, WM2009: 5th Conference on Professional Knowledge Management, Seiten: 270-341, Bonner Köllen Verlag, GI-Edition Lecture Notes in Informatics (LNI), Bonn
(Details)

Publication text Sebastian Speiser
Semantic Usage Policies for Web Services
The Semantic Web - ISWC 2009, Seiten: 982-989, Springer Berlin Heidelberg, Berlin, Heidelberg
(Details)

Publication text Birte Glimm, Sebastian Rudolph
Conjunctive Query Entailment: Decidable in Spite of O, I, and Q
In Bernardo Cuenca-Grau, Ian Horrocks, Boris Motik, Ulrike Sattler, Proceedings of the DL Workshop 2009, Oxford, UK, CEUR Workshop Proceedings, 477, Juli, 2009
(Details)

<a href="#top"> ↑ top</a>

Show facets
PropertyOccurrences
Forschungsgebiet60546054
Zuletzt geändert49484948
Title49334933
Bibtype49334933
Year49334933
Autor149334933
ErsterAutorNachname49294929
Forschungsgruppe47884788
Autor242074207
Referiert38473847
Booktitle36333633
Month34163416
Projekt33803380
Publisher31283128
Autor329952995
Pages23482348
Download18691869
Autor416331633
Address15681568
Editor14991499
Link14701470
Volume11271127
Series10391039
ISBN928928
BibTex-ID886886
Autor5829829
Number697697
Organization508508
Autor6456456
ISSN438438
Journal425425
DOI Name384384
VG Wort-Seiten346346
Institution342342
Instructor311311
Note309309
Autor7301301
Autor8207207
Archivierungsnummer195195
Tool185185
Date181181
School168168
Type155155
Autor9150150
Hat_unpassenden_Wert_für125125
Autor10119119
HowPublished118118
Autor119292
Buch oder Collection8888
Autor126666
Autor135656
Autor143939
Autor153232
Autor162727
Autor172525
Edition2424
Chapter1919
Tags1919
Autor181919
Autor191818
Autor201717
Data1515
Autor211313
Autor221010
Autor2366
Autor2466
Autor2566
Autor2655
Autor2733
Series:11